2019-2020 Racing Season

Notes:
For each event, if either the Primary Race Officer or Assistant Race Officer positions are open, you will see a button labelled "Sign up!". Clicking on it will cause a simple form to open in a new window.
Note: If your browser is set to block all pop-up windows, you will have to allow them for this web site.
You may also email the office. Please provide the event, position, your name, email, and contact phone.
To remove yourself as a Race Officer, call or email the office. Please provide the date and name of the event.

Please read the RTB Series Duty Race Officer guidelines here for a specific list of duties required of this position.

Other Seasons: 2018  |   2020-2021  |   From 2021-09-17 forward

Date Event Primary Race Officer Assistant Race Officer
January 2020
5 Johnstone Reef Rolf Schmidt AJ Hesford
12 Winter ATB 1 Dave Holland
Sign Up!
19 Winter LD 1 LD Respresentive AJ Hesford
26 Winter ATB 2 Fraser McMillan Marc Owen-Flood
February 2020
2 Winter LD 2 LD Representative AJ Hesford
9 Winter ATB 3
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
15 - 16 Frozen Assets Regatta Michael Turner Michael Turner
16 Winter LD 3 LD Representative AJ Hesford
23 Spring ATB 1 Michael Turner
Sign Up!
March 2020
1 Winter LD 4 LD Rep AJ Hesford
8 Spring ATB 2 Peter Mills
Sign Up!
14 Spring One Design Regatta
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
15 William Head Trophy Race
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
22 Spring ATB 3 Peter Mills Bart Blainey
28 - 29 UVic Western Canada Cup
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
April 2020
5 Lipton Cup
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
18 - 19 THRASH Regatta
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
29 Wed PM A1 Peter Mills
Sign Up!
May 2020
2 - 3 Spring Dinghy Regatta
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
6 Wed PM A2 Vidas Stukas Dennis Woodward
13 Wed PM A3
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
20 Wed PM A4
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
27 Wed PM A5 Michael Turner
Sign Up!
June 2020
3 Wed PM B1 Fraser McMillan
Sign Up!
10 Wed PM B2
Sign Up!
zFPWdwPk zFPWdwPk
17 Wed PM B3
Sign Up!
zFPWdwPk zFPWdwPk
24 Wed PM B4
Sign Up!
zFPWdwPk zFPWdwPk
July 2020
1 Canada Day - DI Pursuit Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
8 Wed PM C1 NIGEL MARTIN
Sign Up!
15 Wed PM C2 Peter Mills
Sign Up!
22 Wed PM C3 Andre Belcourt Doug Bell
29 Wed PM C4 Leigh Andersen
Sign Up!
August 2020
5 Wed PM D1 Brian Robinson
Sign Up!
12 Wed PM D2 Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
19 Wed PM D3 Adrian King-Harris
Sign Up!
26 Wed PM D4 Adrian King-Harris
Sign Up!
September 2020
2 Floyd Night
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
9 Wed PM Harvest Moon R1 Gord Galbraith
Sign Up!
13 Thermopylae Trophy Race
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
16 Wed PM Harvest Moon R2 Vidas Stukas Hilary Dawson
19 - 20 2.4mR Pacific Coast Champs
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
23 Wed PM Harvest Moon R3 Matthew Bacon
Sign Up!
26 - 27 Fall Dinghy Champs
Sign Up!
1'" zFPWdwPk
30 Wed PM Harvest Moon R4 Peter Mills
Sign Up!
October 2020
18 Whitehouse Trophy Race Ged McLean
Sign Up!
25 Fall ATB 1 Paul Gibson \ zFPWdwPk
November 2020
1 Virtue Cup Trophy Race Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
8 Fall ATB 2 Vidas Stukas Dennis Woodward
15 Fall LD 1 LD Rep AJ Hesford
22 Fall ATB 3 Gord Galbraith Marc Owen-Flood
29 Fall LD 2 LD Rep AJ Hesford
December 2020
6 Fall ATB 4
Sign Up!
Ron Lindsay
13 Fall LD 3 LD Rep AJ Hesford
26 Rum Race zFPWdwPk zFPWdwPk
Sign Up!